All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Fiber Cleanings
  • Fiber Optic Cleavers
  • Fiber Optic Inspection
  • Fusion Splicers
  • OTDRS
  • Test Equipments
  • Tools & ToolKits

Free support call:

86-13312126266

rating

Yokogawa AQ1200 OTDR Free Shipping

  • $3,200.00
  • Ex Tax:$3,200.00
  • Product Code:AQ1200
  • Availability:In Stock

DHL Free Shipping Yokogawa AQ1200/ AQ1200A SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dBDescriptions:The AQ1200 Multi-Field-Tester OTDR is a compact and lightweight handheld OTDR with functionality optimized for the installation and maintenance of ..

Tags: Yokogawa

DHL Free Shipping Yokogawa AQ1200/ AQ1200A SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB


Descriptions:

The AQ1200 Multi-Field-Tester OTDR is a compact and lightweight handheld OTDR with functionality optimized for the installation and maintenance of optical fiber cables and equipped with functions and operability that make the field testing easier. The AQ1200 offers three models, each of which has unique wavelength(s) based on their application. It is the test solution that improves work efficiency and quality.

 

Features:

OTDR that supports SM1310/1550nm with a short 80 cm event dead zone.

Quick power on for faster operations.

Able to display trace and event information at the same time.

Full auto mode for novice users and information tips for more experienced users.

Bright LCD screen for easy viewing inside buildings and outside.

Includes Fault Locator functions for fast measurements.

Supports external USB Video fiber inspection probe.

 

OPTIONS

Optical loss test

Light source: 1310/1550nm SMF

Optical power meter: Standard/High power

Multi-core fiber test capability

Visual fault locator

Visible light source

PING test

Allows users to send PING through network right from the OTDR

Allows for quick and simple service connectivity test

 

Standard Packages:

1.Power line

2. AC/DC adapter

3.Carrying Bag

4.User manual

5.Trace analyzing sofeware(CD)

6.Hard Carrying case(Including gallus)

7.Special gallus of instrument


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good