All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Fiber Cleanings
  • Fiber Optic Cleavers
  • Fiber Optic Inspection
  • Fusion Splicers
  • OTDRS
  • Test Equipments
  • Tools & ToolKits

Free support call:

86-13312126266

rating

RY-P100 Fiber Optical PON Power Meter

  • $94.00
  • Ex Tax:$94.00
  • Product Code: RY-P100
  • Availability:In Stock

Free Shipping Fiber Optical PON Power Meter RY-P100 Used in CCTV & FTTx / FTTH ONT / OLT 1310/1490/1550nm Li-battery Power SupplyRY-P100 PON power meter aims at the FTTx application and maintenance which not only can..

Free Shipping Fiber Optical PON Power Meter RY-P100 Used in CCTV & FTTx / FTTH ONT / OLT 1310/1490/1550nm Li-battery Power Supply

RY-P100 PON power meter aims at the FTTx application and maintenance which not only can be used to test and estimate the PON signals at the same time, but also the normal power measurement and fault identification. It is a useful, essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Features:

  • Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths (1490nm, 1550nm&1310nm )
  • Burst mode measurement at 1310nm wavelength
  • Large LCD screen with backlight function
  • 10 minutes Auto-off functi
  • 1000 storage test records
  • 10 different threshold sets;
  • 3 Colors LED light Green, Yellow or Red represent 3 types of signal conditions Pass, Warn or Fail.
  • User self-calibration function in software which used to calibrate the PON module or set the threshold value.
  • Factory Default function in software which enable all the customers setting back to the factory setting


Specifications:

1.1310 upstream measurement 
•Pass Zone(nm):1260~1360 
•Isolation 1490/1550(dB):>40 
•Measurement Range(dBm):-40~+10 
2.1490 downstream measurement 
•Pass Zone(nm):1470~1505 
•Isolation 1550nm(dB):>30 
•Isolation 1310nm(dB):>40 
•Measurement Range(dBm):-40~+12 
3.1550 downstream measurement 
•Pass Zone(nm):1535~1570 
•Isolation at 1490nm(dB):>40 
•Isolation at 1310nm(dB):>40 
•Measurement Range(dBm):-40~+25

Model
RY-P100
1310 upstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm)
1260~1360
Isolation 1490/1550(dB)
>40
Measurement Range(dBm)
-40~+10
1490 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm)
1470~1505
Isolation 1550nm(dB)
>30
Isolation 1310nm(dB)
>40
Measurement Range(dBm)
-40~+12
1550 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm)
1535~1570
Isolation at 1490nm(dB)
>40
Isolation at 1310nm(dB)
>40
Measurement Range(dBm)
-40~+25
Measurement Accuracy
Connatural uncertainty(dB)
+-0.5
Linearity(dB)
+-0.1
Passing through insertion Loss(dB)
<1.5
General Information
Detector Type
InGaAs
Optical Connector
Interchangeable FC/SC/ST
Fiber Type
9/125um
Display
LCD:128*64
Measurement Unit
dB/dBm/xW
Resolution (dB)
0.01
Operation Voltage(V)
DC 3.3 5.5
Power Supply
3  AA1.5V battery
Working Hours (hr)
90 without backlight
Operation Temperature(oC)
-10~+60
Storage temperature(oC)
-25~+70
Weight(kg)
500g



Package:
  • P100 PON optic power meter x1
  • User Guide x1
  • Soft carry case x1
  • Power adapter x1

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good